Honours

PRESIDENTS OF THE ASSOCIATION

YEAR

INDIVIDUAL

PRESENT J McGleave
2015 - 2016 Kay Rollings 
2014  A Foster 
 2012 - 2013 T Ward 
  2011  R Buxton 
 2010 M A Riley 
 2008 - 2009 W J Andrews 
  2007  M C Gilmour 
 2006  M J Mason
 2005 Mrs Stanton 
 2004 W A Jessop 
 2003  M Roland
 2002  Mrs J F Lobo
  2001  Mrs C Dalton 
  2000   C R Jones
1999  R Batt
1998  D R Turner
1997 G Horsfield 
 1996  J L Roberts 
1995 J S Fox 
 1994  N H Plowes 
1993 A F Ritchie 
 1992   A D Glossop
 1991   R A Lamb
 1989 - 1990  Dr M J May
 1987 - 1988  D B Webb
 1985 - 1986 M A Berry 
 1983 - 1984  Miss B Allsopp
 1981 - 1982  L Fielding
 1979 - 1980  J Simpson
 1978   J F Duckenfield
 1977   Mrs N Jessop
1976  A S Saunders
1975  A H Walker
 1974   R L Marshall
1972 - 1973 Miss S M Boyd 
1970 - 1971  A Ackeroyd
1968 - 1969  W E Furnival
 1966 - 1967  A J Collins
1964 - 1965  S C Hacking
 1962 - 1963  W A Mould 
1960 - 1961  Mrs K A Lockley
1958 - 1959 G Biggins JP 
1956 - 1957 Miss F N Lucas 
1954 - 1955  T R Blower
1952 - 1953 S Weston 
 1951  E Hampson
 1950 A P Bescoby 
  1949   A Turner
 1948 E Hampson 
 1947  W R Stubbs
 1939 - 1946 J Cowley 
 1938 W J McGregor 
 1937 W S Spicer 
 1936 C Padley 
 1935 E H Furnival 
1919 - 1934  R Webster
1910 - 1918  Aid C F Bennett
1906 - 1909 No Activity 
1901 - 1905  C F Bennett
1891 - 1900

Sir Henry E Watson JP

SECRETARIES OF THE ASSOCIATION

 YEAR

INDIVIDUAL 

PRESENT   M Busby
 2007 - 2016 M J Mason 
1999 - 2007 D R Turner 
 1995 - 1998   C R Jones
1994   C Woodhead & J Gledden
1989 - 1993  A F Ritchie 
1978 - 1987   D B Webb
1969 - 1977   D Davis
1959 - 1968   Miss S Boyd
1956 - 1958 G Biggins 
 1951 - 1955   A E Bell
 1946 - 1950   S Weston
1944 - 1945 E Hampson 
1928 - 1943  R G Black
1911 - 1927  E Hampson
1910   W J Furnival
1904 - 1909   C A Bartlett
1901 - 1903 C A Bartlett & R Webster 
1899 - 1900 R Webster 
1895 - 1898 A W Macredie 
 1894  Mr Dodds
1891 - 1893 S G Edwards 
 1890 F D Darling 

LIST OF CURRENT AND FORMER MEMBER CLUBS

Abbeydale Atlas & Norfolk Audrey
Balfour Sports Bamford Barnsley
Beauchief Beech Hill Bents Green
Bradfield Brentwood Brincliffe
Brinsworth Brooklands Brown Bayley
Buxton Chesterfield Darwins
Davy Dearne Doncaster
Doncaster Jr Assn. Dore & Totley E.S.C.
Ecclesall Electricity Sports Endcliffe
Firth Brown Tools Firth Vickers Fulwood
Gardens Greenwood Grove
Habershons Hadfields Hallam
Hallam Grange Hallamshire Hamptons
Handsworth Hangingwater High Cliff
Holmes Ladder Jessop Saville L.M.S. Sports
Laycocks Lydgate Manor
Meersbrook Mexborough Midland Bank
Millhouses

Municipal Officers (City Surveyors)

Nether Edge
Nether Hallam Newfield

Norfolk

Norton Church Oakwood Osborne
Peglars Phoenix Pinegrove
Pitsmoor Plant Works Police
Polytechnic Queen Street Ranmoor
Ravenfield Rawmarsh Regent
Rotherham Rotherham Co-op (Pitches) Rotherham Moorgate
Rustlings Sandersons Scimitar
Sheffield Amateur Sports Sheffield Transport Sheffield University
Sheffield University Post Graduatues Silver Hill Simplex
Spa St. Andrews Staveley Works
Steel Peech & Tozers Stocksbridge Swinden House
Thorncliffe Totley Victoria Wath
Weston Park Worksop Wycliffe
Y.M.C.A